Please check Rosso Transport's website for up-to-date bus timetables for Rossendale at:

http://www.rossobus.com

Bus Service from Bury

7.25am Art Picture House in Bury (opposite bus station)
7.30am Hunstanton Drive/Brandlesholme Road
7.30am Brandlesholme/Springside View
7.35am Greenmount (Bulls Head)
7.35am Hare and Hounds at Holcombe Brook
7.40am Old Dun Horse (corner of Nuttall Lane)
7.40am Ramsbottom (Market Place)
7.40am Bus Shelter near hairdressers, Stubbins 
7.45am Bus Stop at Rostrons Arms, Edenfield
7.55am Mini roundabout Helmshore Road
8.05am Outside Rawtenstall Bus Station
To the bus layby in front of school for 8.30am

Return journey at 3.25pm from the bus bay at the front of school
 
Fares
 
Pickups from Bury to Greenmount are £22 for a 10 journey pass
Single journey fare is £2.30
Pickups after Greenmount are £19 for a 10 journey pass 
Single journey from Greenmount is £2.00
No other fares are available
 
Premiereshow LTD  t/a Rothwells Super Travel
60 Market Street
Heywood
Lancashire
OL10 4LY

Telephone  01706 360066

GHH Coach Hires Ltd 

Please find below the timetable for the 999 service

Outward

07.20 Heywood
07.25 Winston Churchill (Facing Rochdale)
07.30 Cemetery (Facing Rochdale)
07.35 Newgate (Opposite Ellen Smiths)
07.40 Fieldhouse (Whitworth Road)
07.45 Bentley St (Bottom)
07.50 Healey Corner
07.55 Whitworth
08.00 Shawforth Chapel
08.05 Stacksteads
08.20 BRGS (Arrive)
 
Return 
 
15,25 BRGS
15.30 Stacksteads
15.40 Shawforth Chapel
15.45 Whitworth
15.50 Healey Corner
15.55 Bentley Street
16.00 Fieldhouse
16.05 Newgate
16.10 Cemetery
16.15 Winston Churchill
16.20 Heywood

 

Please find below timetable for 998

07.30 Winston Churchill (Facing Norden)
07.35 Bamford Precinct
07.40 Clay Lane
07.45 Norden Arms
07.50 Norden Terminus (Bridge Inn)
08.00 Edenfield
08.10 Rawtenstall
08.20 BRGS (Arrive)
 

Return Journey unchanged at 15:25hrs reverse of the outward journey

GHH Coach Hirers Ltd

gordon@ghhcoach.com

07919280441

 

© Copyright 2015–2020 Bacup & Rawtenstall Grammar School